day 1 agenda

Mon , Jun 10, 2019

  • 08:00
  • Registrations

  • 09:00
  • Introduction & Inauguration

  • 9:15
  • Introdunction to Organising committe members

  • 9:30
  • Group photo

  • 9:40
  • Keynote Title: Aging and cerebrovascular lesions in pure and in mixed neurodegenerative and vascular dementia brains: a neuropathological study

    Jacques De Reuck

    Director of the Ghent Stroke Centre, Belgium

     

  • 10:15
  • Keynote Title-Neuroscientific aesthetics: obstacles and traps

    PROF. VLADIMIR J. KONEČNI

    UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, SAN DIEGO, USA

  • 10:50
  • Refreshments

  • 11:00
  • keynote speech-3

  • 11:35
  • Title: RNA sequencing solved the most common but unrecognized pathogenic variant in Japanese nemalin myopathy

    Naomichi Matsumoto

    Japan

  • 13:15
  • lunch

  • 14:00
  • Title: An epigenetic signature of DNA methylation marks MECP2 regulatory network in brain cells and post-mortem brain tissues of Rett Syndrome patients

    Mojgan Rastegar

    CANADA

  • 16:00
  • Refreshments

  • 16:15
  • Title: Effects of adolescent traumatic brain injury on the reward pathway and its impact on behavioral responses to drugs of abuse

    Servio Ramirez

    USA

  • 17:00
  • panel Discussions

day 2 agenda

Tue , Jun 11, 2019

  • 8:00
  • Registrations

  • 09:30
  • Keynote speech-2

  • 10:30
  • keynote speech-3

  • 10:30
  • Refreshments

  • 10:45
  • Title :Brief low frequency electrical stimulation of injured neurons promotes peripheral nerve regeneration and functional recovery after immediate and delayed surgeries

    Tessa Gordon

    CANADA

  • 14:00
  • poster presentations

  • 16:00
  • Refreshments

  • 16:15
  • Title :Effects of adolescent traumatic brain injury on the reward pathway and its impact on behavioral responses to drugs of abuse

    Maysar Sarieddine

    Lebanon

  • 17:00
  • panel Discussions

day 3 agenda

Wed , Jun 12, 2019

  • 9:00
  • keynote speech-1

  • 9:30
  • keynote speech-2

  • 10:00
  • special session

  • 10:45
  • Refreshments

  • 11:00
  • Scientific session

  • 13:15
  • lunch

  • 14:00
  • Round Table Discussions

  • 16:00
  • Refreshments

  • 16:15
  • closing cermony

posters agenda

Fri , Oct 12, 2018

  • 14:00
  • Poster Title : CONTINUING SUPPORT FOR NEURODEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES: WHAT SHAPE DOES AWARENESS, ADVOCACY AND SERVICES LOOK LIKE IN DEVELOPING NATIONS

    Anna Lamikanra

    Blazing Trails International, nigeria

  • 14:00
  • Poster Title : Screening Mental Health in Children of Latino Parents at a Primary Care Office

    Matt Bojanowski

    Jackson Memorial Hospital, USA

Scientific program